Federal & State Offices

OFFICE

NAME

TERM OF OFFICE

State Offices

   

Governor

Gavin Newsom

01/07/2019-01/02/2023

Lieutenant Governor

Eleni Kounalakis

01/07/2019-01/02/2023

Secretary of State

Alex Padilla

01/07/2019-01/02/2023

Controller

Betty T. Yee

01/07/2019-01/02/2023

Treasurer

Fiona Ma

01/07/2019-01/02/2023

Attorney General

Xavier Becerra

01/07/2019-01/02/2023

Insurance Commissioner

Ricardo Lara

01/07/2019-01/02/2023

Member, State BOE 1st District

Ted Gaines

01/07/2019-01/02/2023

Senator, 8th District

Andreas Borgeas

12/03/2018-12/05/2022

Senator, 14th District

Melissa Hurtado

12/03/2018-12/05/2022

Senator, 16th District

Shannon Grove

12/03/2018-12/05/2022

Member, Assembly 23rd District

Jim Patterson

12/03/2018-12/07/2020

Member, Assembly 26th District

Devon Mathis

12/03/2018-12/07/2020

Federal Offices

   

United States Senator

Dianne Feinstein

12/03/2018-12/05/2022

United States Senator

Kamala D. Harris

01/03/2017-01/03/2021